+91- (805) 463-1004

  • Why Choose Us
  • Experience
    • As with most things, the more you know, the better you will be. The same goes for choosing an education and immigration consultant. We have extensive experience in guiding in selection of higher education institute with immigration case handling experience along with a list of satisfied customers.

  • Customer Care
    • Canada is multicultural and multi- ethnic nation same as its Immigration law. It requires sensitivity to the cultures, languages, customs and traditions of peoples from around the world. With our multi-lingual staff and our past experience in assisting immigrants from all over the world, we pride ourselves on our firms ‘multicultural sensitivity’. Whatever are your linguistic and cultural needs, we believe that we can rise to the challenge.

  • Services
    • Time is always a valuable commodity in educational and immigration services. Many of our clients are busy with their day-today activities such as business, job and other related work of the customers meaning simply too busy to initiate and follow through with their own immigration applications. At ACIC, we provide the necessary commitment of time to your immigration needs so you can spend your time on other matters.

  • Support
    • It is not easy to file and prepare for the application for immigration or educational visa. We support our customers in preparing the document and follow up with the agencies for all the required papers. We also support our customers after they land in Canada by providing them guidance on schooling, job, finance and Resident.

Testimonials

  • The process of preparing the documentation, guiding at every step for the process was an amazing experience. I respect the commitment, dedication and their integrity. I will always recommend Arora Canadian Immigration Consultant Inc. to every student

    - David Lee – Hong Kong

  • We used the services of Arora Canadian Immigration Consultant Inc. to apply for permanent residence through the BC- PNP Program. Here is what we had to say "Fast working, always helpful with answering questions. We found them on our Google search and we selected them as Our family immigration consultant.

    - Devender Singh and his family – New Dehli

Sign up for the newsletter on education and immigration

Eligibility Assessment

Please Complete our online assessment and take the first step forward.

This will only take 10 minutes.

We will reply to you within 48 hours on your eligiblity  or any futher requirement.

We assure you that your information will not be disclosed
or share with any third party.
– Manpreet Kaur Arora

Form

Information

Education

9 Please select your level of education from the choices below

Language

10 Please define your language ability in the two official languages of Canada.

Speak Listen Read Write

Work Experience

11 Please list your previous work experience in the past 10 years. Starting with your most recent occupation.

Arranged Employment in Canada

12 Do you have a permanent job offer from a Canadian employer?

 yes no

Adaptability

If you do not have an accompanying spouse or common-law partner, please skip this question and proceed to question no 17.

13 Please check your accompanying spouse or common-law partner’s level of education.

14 Have you or your accompanying spouse or common-law partner previously studied at least two-years on a valid study permit in Canada after age of 17 ? ( Note: you do not need to have completed the program

 yes no

15 Have you or your accompanying spouse or common-law partner previously worked for one-year with a valid work permit?

 yes no

16 Do you or your accompanying spouse or common-law partner have family in Canada such as parent, grandparent, child, grandchild, child of a parent, sibling, child of a grandparent, aunt or uncle, or grandchild of a parent, niece or nephew who is currently residing in Canada as Canadian citizen or permanent resident.

 yes no

For Business Class, Investors, Entrepreneur and Self-Employed candidates, please complete the following questions.

17 Do you have a net worth of more that $800,000 Canadian Dollars? Click here for currency exchange

 yes no

18 Are you able to provide documented proof to the Canadian government that your net worth was legally obtained?

 yes no

19 Do you have sole ownership of your business?

 yes no

20 What percentage of the business do you own?

%

21 How many years have you actively managed your business in the past 5 years?

22 Have you managed a team of five employees or more in the last five years?

Thank you for completing the AIC Consulting eligibility assessment form. Please press 'submit form' button to send. We will reply to you within two business days.