+91- (805) 463-1004


  • Why Choose Us
  • Experience
    • As with most things, the more you know, the better you will be. The same goes for choosing an education and immigration consultant. We have extensive experience in guiding in selection of higher education institute with immigration case handling experience along with a list of satisfied customers.

  • Customer Care
    • Canada is multicultural and multi- ethnic nation same as its Immigration law. It requires sensitivity to the cultures, languages, customs and traditions of peoples from around the world. With our multi-lingual staff and our past experience in assisting immigrants from all over the world, we pride ourselves on our firms ‘multicultural sensitivity’. Whatever are your linguistic and cultural needs, we believe that we can rise to the challenge.

  • Services
    • Time is always a valuable commodity in educational and immigration services. Many of our clients are busy with their day-today activities such as business, job and other related work of the customers meaning simply too busy to initiate and follow through with their own immigration applications. At ACIC, we provide the necessary commitment of time to your immigration needs so you can spend your time on other matters.

  • Support
    • It is not easy to file and prepare for the application for immigration or educational visa. We support our customers in preparing the document and follow up with the agencies for all the required papers. We also support our customers after they land in Canada by providing them guidance on schooling, job, finance and Resident.

Sign up for the newsletter on education and immigration


  • The process of preparing the documentation, guiding at every step for the process was an amazing experience. I respect the commitment, dedication and their integrity. I will always recommend Arora Canadian Immigration Consultant Inc. to every student

    - David Lee – Hong Kong

  • We used the services of Arora Canadian Immigration Consultant Inc. to apply for permanent residence through the BC- PNP Program. Here is what we had to say "Fast working, always helpful with answering questions. We found them on our Google search and we selected them as Our family immigration consultant.

    - Devender Singh and his family – New Dehli

Temporary Status

Canada welcomes more than 35 million temporary residents (non-immigrants) each year

Unless they are citizens of a visa-exempt country, individuals who wish to enter Canada for a temporary purpose, such as tourists, temporary foreign workers (work permits) and international students (study permits) must apply for and be granted a Temporary Resident Visa (TRV).

The TRV is a document issued by a Canadian Immigration Visa Office outside Canada, showing that the holder has satisfied the requirements for admission to Canada as a visitor. Temporary Resident Visas may be for single entry or multiple entries.

As a general rule, tourists are admitted for a period of six months. Temporary foreign workers and international students are admitted for varying periods of time, as determined on a case-by-case basis. Extensions may be applied for within Canada.

It is important to note that possession of a valid Temporary Resident Visa does not necessarily mean that the Citizenship and Immigration Canada Officer at the Canadian Port of Entry will admit the visitor into Canada. At the Port of Entry, all visitors must demonstrate that the purpose of their visit to Canada is of a temporary nature. Citizenship and Immigration Canada Officers at the Port of Entry will deny admission to all persons who, in their opinion, do not intend to leave Canada at the expiry of their visitor status.

In addition, criminality and medical issues may prevent a visitor from entering Canada. Visitors to Canada must also be able to prove their ability to support themselves during their intended temporary stay in Canada.

We are professionally capable of working on the following visa’s under temporary visa categories

Super Visa for Parents and Grandparent. The government has placed a two year moratorium on new parent & grandparent sponsorships to reduce backlog. In the meantime, a new Super Visa came into effect on December 1, 2011

It allows eligible parents and grandparents to apply and enjoy visiting their family in Canada for up to two years without the need to renew status. The multiple-entry visa is valid for up to 10 years and current processing times are between 2 – 8 weeks.
To qualify the applicant must…

Visa officers consider several factors before deciding if a person is admissible:

For more information please call or write